Marsden to Edale - Trigger Race
1 |
16 |
03:40:16 |
Nicholas
Barber |
M |
|
Pennine
Fell Runners |
2 |
99 |
03:41:03 |
Konrad
Rawlick |
M |
|
Carnethy |
3 |
76 |
03:44:28 |
Mark
Ollerenshaw |
M |
|
Glossopdale
Harriers |
4 |
7 |
03:49:30 |
Stephen
Pyke |
M |
50 |
|
5 |
79 |
03:49:48 |
Dave
Lund |
M |
|
|
6 |
184 |
03:55:10 |
Dave
Taylor |
M |
50 |
|
7 |
101 |
03:55:50 |
Lee
Langdon |
M |
40 |
Pennine
Fell Runners |
8 |
213 |
03:56:34 |
Jon
Ashcroft |
M |
40 |
Carnethy |
9 |
28 |
03:58:33 |
Steve
Knowles |
M |
40 |
Pennine
Fell Runners |
10 |
103 |
04:06:00 |
Chris
Webb |
M |
|
Saddleworth
Runners |
11 |
135 |
04:07:00 |
Stuart
Dickson |
M |
|
Ambleside |
12 |
180 |
04:07:00 |
Michael
Barron |
M |
|
Ambleside |
13 |
167 |
04:08:14 |
Jon
Morgan |
M |
40 |
|
14 |
109 |
04:08:25 |
Ian
Mills |
M |
|
Pennine
Fell Runners |
15 |
43 |
04:08:34 |
Adam
Lockton |
M |
|
Charnwood
AC |
16 |
192 |
04:09:38 |
Andrew
Schofield |
M |
40 |
Borrowdale |
17 |
9 |
04:13:10 |
Damian
Thacker |
M |
40 |
u/a |
18 |
15 |
04:13:39 |
Dave
Ward |
M |
40 |
Pennine
Fell Runners |
19 |
96 |
04:14:33 |
Alex
McVey |
M |
|
Carnethy |
20 |
182 |
04:16:07 |
Richard
Norgate |
M |
|
Longwood
Harriers |
21 |
104 |
04:16:23 |
Bernard
Cook |
M |
40 |
Pennine
Fell Runners |
22 |
136 |
04:17:33 |
Daniel
Duxbey |
M |
40 |
Ambleside |
23 |
209 |
04:17:36 |
Eo
Gamble |
M |
50 |
Cheshire
Hill Races |
24 |
231 |
04:17:51 |
|
F |
40 |
|
25 |
126 |
04:17:53 |
Paul
Fauset |
M |
40 |
|
26 |
4 |
04:17:59 |
Dave
Soles |
M |
50 |
Pennine
Fell Runners |
27 |
115 |
04:20:36 |
Jonathan
Cooper-Knock |
M |
|
Totley |
28 |
217 |
04:24:01 |
Jon
Pemberton |
M |
|
|
29 |
92 |
04:24:22 |
Austin
Frost |
M |
40 |
|
30 |
220 |
04:26:46 |
Richard
Snowden |
M |
40 |
Totley |
31 |
35 |
04:29:49 |
Ian
Symington |
M |
|
|
32 |
6 |
04:30:10 |
Andrew
Holmes |
M |
|
Pennine
Fell Runners |
33 |
23 |
04:32:29 |
Simon
Mills |
M |
|
|
34 |
18 |
04:32:30 |
Sally
Fawcett |
F |
|
|
35 |
54 |
04:33:25 |
Andrew
Stuart |
M |
|
Beeston
AC |
36 |
44 |
04:34:04 |
Kristian
Groom |
M |
|
|
37 |
250 |
04:34:40 |
Matt
Beresford |
M |
40 |
Kendal
AC |
38 |
118 |
04:35:20 |
Richard
Campbell |
M |
40 |
Rossendale
Harriers |
39 |
232 |
04:36:40 |
Will
Boothman |
M |
|
|
40 |
117 |
04:38:53 |
Ben
Harris |
M |
|
Retford |
41 |
133 |
04:39:10 |
John
Doyle |
M |
50 |
Pennine
Fell Runners |
42 |
139 |
04:39:17 |
Andrew
Connoley |
M |
|
Acorn
|
43 |
199 |
04:39:48 |
Richard
Bradbury |
M |
40 |
Matlock |
44 |
47 |
04:39:49 |
Charlie
Elliot |
M |
40 |
|
45 |
72 |
04:40:47 |
Nick
Kelly |
M |
40 |
Horwich
RMI |
46 |
24 |
04:42:20 |
Samual
Williams |
M |
|
|
47 |
106 |
04:42:31 |
Simon
Bayliss |
M |
40 |
|
48 |
5 |
04:45:09 |
John
Minta |
M |
40 |
|
49 |
13 |
04:45:18 |
Ian
Loombe |
M |
40 |
|
50 |
197 |
04:45:19 |
Mick
Dobson |
M |
40 |
Trawden
AC |
51 |
151 |
04:45:20 |
Ian
Shaw |
M |
50 |
Fat
Boys RC |
52 |
241 |
04:46:36 |
Ryan
Townrow |
M |
|
Saddleworth
Runners |
53 |
236 |
04:47:07 |
Max
Wainwright |
M |
|
|
54 |
122 |
04:47:10 |
Michael
Timm |
M |
40 |
|
55 |
223 |
04:48:19 |
Adrian
Fisher |
M |
40 |
u/a |
56 |
53 |
04:48:50 |
Stephen
Kenworthy |
M |
40 |
u/a |
57 |
204 |
04:49:15 |
Carl
Hanaghan |
M |
|
Macclesfield
Harriers |
58 |
11 |
04:51:50 |
Brenden
Davison |
M |
50 |
Fat
Boys RC |
59 |
102 |
04:52:10 |
Digby
Harris |
M |
40 |
Pennine
Fell Runners |
60 |
41 |
04:53:48 |
Dominic
Watts |
M |
40 |
u/a |
61 |
69 |
04:54:07 |
Simon
Oshea |
M |
|
u/a |
62 |
48 |
04:54:53 |
Ian
Winterburn |
M |
50 |
|
63 |
124 |
04:55:07 |
Robin
Clough |
M |
40 |
Penistone
Footpath runners |
64 |
166 |
04:58:20 |
Nicola
Parkin |
F |
40 |
|
65 |
248 |
04:58:38 |
Des
Thorpe |
M |
50 |
Saddleworth
Runners |
66 |
8 |
04:58:40 |
Peter
Eccleston |
M |
|
|
67 |
147 |
04:59:09 |
Ian
Higinbotham |
M |
40 |
u/a |
68 |
219 |
05:03:07 |
Jon
Greenwood |
M |
|
Pudsey
Pacers |
69 |
227 |
05:03:08 |
Jake
Ackroyd |
M |
|
|
70 |
144 |
05:03:33 |
Michelle
Foxwell |
N |
|
Ambleside |
71 |
116 |
05:04:02 |
Richard
Mead |
M |
40 |
u/a |
72 |
245 |
05:04:12 |
Paul
Elliot |
M |
|
|
73 |
131 |
05:04:22 |
Phil
Hichliffe |
M |
40 |
Penistone
Footpath runners |
74 |
174 |
05:05:27 |
David
Sykes |
M |
40 |
|
75 |
86 |
05:05:48 |
Keith
Holmes |
M |
60 |
|
76 |
127 |
05:06:13 |
Ishmael
Burdeau |
M |
40 |
|
77 |
188 |
05:08:07 |
Paul
Walwyn |
M |
|
|
78 |
105 |
05:08:14 |
David
Edmunds |
M |
40 |
Fat
Boys RC |
79 |
196 |
05:09:32 |
James
Harris |
M |
|
Fell
Ponies |
80 |
254 |
05:09:32 |
Dave
Cumins |
M |
40 |
Fell
Ponies |
81 |
216 |
05:10:59 |
Ben
Coales |
M |
|
|
82 |
202 |
05:12:16 |
Unnamed
Runner |
M |
40 |
Glossopdale
Harriers |
83 |
205 |
05:12:32 |
Matt
Rigby |
M |
40 |
|
84 |
12 |
05:13:09 |
Iain
Smith |
M |
40 |
|
85 |
25 |
05:13:24 |
Bruce
Owem |
M |
50 |
Pennine
Fell Runners |
86 |
10 |
05:13:43 |
Helen
Buchan |
F |
|
|
87 |
2 |
05:15:40 |
Julia
Nolan |
F |
40 |
|
88 |
201 |
05:15:42 |
Lee
Greenwood |
M |
40 |
Stainland
Lions Running Club |
89 |
253 |
05:16:35 |
Matthew
Chenery |
M |
40 |
u/a |
90 |
39 |
05:17:07 |
Martin
Bullock |
M |
40 |
|
91 |
21 |
05:17:27 |
Garry
Hodgkinson |
M |
40 |
|
92 |
134 |
05:18:28 |
Richard
Andrews |
M |
40 |
Southwell
RC |
93 |
153 |
05:19:06 |
Paul
Skuse |
M |
|
Glossopdale
Harriers |
94 |
175 |
05:19:07 |
Tony
Harris |
M |
40 |
u/a |
95 |
108 |
05:19:08 |
Benjamin
Wolstenholme |
M |
|
Saddleworth
Runners |
96 |
235 |
05:19:14 |
Alison
Wainwright |
F |
40 |
|
97 |
206 |
05:19:15 |
Sarah
Broadhurst |
F |
40 |
|
98 |
114 |
05:19:38 |
Samuel
Bolton |
M |
|
Meltham
AC |
99 |
143 |
05:19:43 |
Ian
Smallwood |
M |
50 |
Wilmslow
RC |
100 |
78 |
05:19:45 |
David
Pickering |
M |
40 |
Retford |
101 |
3 |
05:19:46 |
Claire
Aspinall |
F |
|
Pennine
Fell Runners |
102 |
100 |
05:21:03 |
Andrew
Thomson |
M |
50 |
|
103 |
60 |
05:23:00 |
Nick
Mawer |
M |
40 |
u/a |
104 |
138 |
05:23:15 |
Andy
Watts |
M |
60 |
Cheshire
Hill Races |
105 |
119 |
05:23:20 |
James
Halse |
M |
|
u/a |
106 |
37 |
05:23:47 |
Joanne
Worboys-Hodgson |
F |
40 |
Denby
Dale Thketics Club |
107 |
207 |
05:23:50 |
Matt
Fawthrop |
M |
|
u/a |
108 |
193 |
05:23:53 |
Elliot
Skorupa |
M |
|
FRA |
109 |
46 |
05:24:01 |
Andrew
Reeves |
M |
40 |
Olney
Runners |
110 |
107 |
05:25:47 |
Andy
Buck |
M |
50 |
|
111 |
87 |
05:26:00 |
Mike
Wardle |
M |
50 |
|
112 |
42 |
05:28:07 |
Tom
Keely |
M |
40 |
|
113 |
58 |
05:28:40 |
Steve
Wathall |
M |
50 |
Retford |
114 |
1 |
05:30:02 |
Anthony
Horsfall |
M |
40 |
Hansworth
Road Hogs |
115 |
170 |
05:30:57 |
Brent
Lindsay |
M |
50 |
Penistone
Footpath runners |
116 |
31 |
05:30:57 |
Chris
Charlesworth |
M |
40 |
Penistone
Footpath runners |
117 |
30 |
05:31:02 |
Andrew
Lewis |
M |
50 |
Hansworth
Road Hogs |
118 |
226 |
05:32:16 |
Simon
Cox |
M |
50 |
u/a |
119 |
203 |
05:33:10 |
Andrew
Braithwaite |
M |
40 |
Trawden
AC |
120 |
40 |
05:34:10 |
Michael
Bourne |
M |
40 |
|
121 |
239 |
05:34:38 |
Mark
Nolan |
M |
40 |
Pudsey
Pacers |
122 |
237 |
05:35:16 |
John
Hewitt |
M |
50 |
Glossopdale
Harriers |
123 |
155 |
05:35:23 |
Kat
Love |
F |
|
Fat
Boys RC |
124 |
211 |
05:35:24 |
Lucy
Teagle |
F |
|
u/a |
125 |
208 |
05:36:27 |
Matt
Harmon |
M |
|
Pudsey
& Bramley |
126 |
191 |
05:40:17 |
Susan
Hird |
F |
40 |
Totley |
127 |
90 |
05:40:19 |
Geoff
Evatt |
M |
|
u/a |
128 |
68 |
05:40:35 |
Justin
Bramall |
M |
|
u/a |
129 |
222 |
05:40:40 |
David
Patrick |
M |
40 |
Ashbourne
Running Club |
130 |
200 |
05:41:20 |
Bridget
Collier |
F |
40 |
Parbold
Pink Panthers |
131 |
212 |
05:41:20 |
Maria
Cook |
F |
40 |
Parbold
Pink Panthers |
132 |
14 |
05:41:42 |
Simon
Fisher |
M |
40 |
|
133 |
55 |
05:42:25 |
Paul
Taylor |
M |
40 |
Saddleworth
Runners |
134 |
221 |
05:42:50 |
Andrew
Williams |
M |
40 |
Ashbourne
Running Club |
135 |
113 |
05:43:25 |
Philip
Beecroft |
M |
|
|
136 |
229 |
05:44:16 |
Jim
Buntling |
M |
40 |
u/a |
137 |
224 |
05:48:35 |
Steve
Sanders |
M |
40 |
Penistone
Footpath runners |
138 |
251 |
05:49:10 |
Dan
Riley |
M |
40 |
Pennine
Fell Runners |
139 |
91 |
05:49:55 |
Matthew
Pentney |
M |
40 |
u/a |
140 |
137 |
05:50:19 |
Paul
Schofield |
M |
40 |
|
141 |
132 |
05:50:20 |
John
Murray |
M |
40 |
|
142 |
141 |
05:50:29 |
Isaline
Kneale |
F |
40 |
|
143 |
142 |
05:50:30 |
Martyn
Kneale |
M |
50 |
|
144 |
242 |
05:51:13 |
Helen
Davis |
F |
|
|
145 |
243 |
05:51:16 |
Adrian
Davis |
M |
|
|
146 |
111 |
05:52:50 |
Kenny
Turner |
M |
50 |
|
147 |
125 |
05:55:29 |
Phil
Howson |
M |
40 |
|
148 |
230 |
05:55:45 |
Yiannis
Tridimas |
M |
70 |
Bowland
FR |
149 |
164 |
05:56:08 |
Andy
Hartley |
M |
50 |
Fat
Boys RC |
150 |
198 |
05:57:34 |
Patrick
Barry |
M |
50 |
Pennine
Fell Runners |
151 |
185 |
05:57:50 |
Mark
Cliff |
M |
40 |
Pennine
Fell Runners |
152 |
51 |
05:57:57 |
Samantha
Hulbert |
F |
40 |
Fat
Boys RC |
153 |
52 |
05:58:08 |
Paul
Hulbert |
M |
40 |
Fat
Boys RC |
154 |
73 |
05:58:42 |
Mick
Cochrane |
M |
60 |
|
155 |
32 |
05:58:58 |
Sarah
Jones Morris |
F |
40 |
Penistone
Footpath runners |
156 |
45 |
05:59:22 |
Simon
Harrison |
M |
40 |
Totley |
157 |
75 |
06:00:42 |
Millie
Mockford |
F |
|
|
158 |
74 |
06:00:42 |
Chris
Duffy |
M |
|
|
159 |
163 |
06:02:35 |
David
Gill |
M |
50 |
Denby
Dale Travellers |
160 |
240 |
06:02:38 |
Amanda
Heading |
F |
40 |
|
161 |
246 |
06:02:45 |
Martin
Sleath |
M |
60 |
|
162 |
152 |
06:03:40 |
David
Sadler |
M |
|
Meltham
AC |
163 |
83 |
06:03:52 |
Gerald
Connor |
M |
60 |
Retford |
164 |
179 |
06:06:03 |
Helen
Barnett |
F |
40 |
u/a |
165 |
183 |
06:06:35 |
Matt
Lewis |
M |
40 |
Macclesfield
Harriers |
166 |
187 |
06:09:24 |
Michael
Mitchell |
M |
60 |
u/a |
167 |
244 |
06:13:10 |
James
McQuaid |
M |
40 |
u/a |
168 |
17 |
06:13:18 |
Martyn
Hodgeson |
M |
50 |
Peak
Bog Men |
169 |
57 |
06:17:30 |
Nick
Whittingham |
M |
60 |
Penistone
Footpath runners |
170 |
95 |
06:20:13 |
Jim
Paxman |
M |
50 |
|
171 |
33 |
06:20:35 |
Trevor
Matty |
M |
50 |
|
172 |
50 |
06:26:17 |
Laura
Garrod |
F |
|
u/a |
173 |
49 |
06:26:17 |
Herbie
Griffin |
M |
|
u/a |
174 |
27 |
06:26:17 |
Barbara
Clayton |
F |
40 |
Totley |
175 |
22 |
06:26:17 |
Kevin
Minter |
M |
50 |
Totley |
176 |
26 |
06:26:17 |
Mark
Clayton |
M |
40 |
Totley |
177 |
59 |
06:26:34 |
Andrew
Bragg |
M |
40 |
Totley |
178 |
189 |
06:28:10 |
Roz
Massey |
F |
|
Totley |
179 |
85 |
06:28:19 |
Stephen
Dicks |
M |
40 |
Olney
Runners |
180 |
190 |
06:35:58 |
Simon
Fagg |
M |
|
u/a |
181 |
145 |
06:47:53 |
Mark
Crowe |
N |
|
Meltham
AC |
182 |
77 |
06:47:53 |
John
Nunn |
M |
50 |
|
183 |
120 |
07:19:11 |
Joanthan
Mitchell |
M |
40 |
u/a |
184 |
140 |
07:19:11 |
Helen
Fretwell |
F |
40 |
u/a |
185 |
121 |
07:19:11 |
Joanne
Miller |
F |
40 |
u/a |
186 |
123 |
07:19:11 |
Judy
Harker |
F |
40 |
u/a |
187 |
61 |
07:43:25 |
Sarah
Brookes |
F |
40 |
Totley |
188 |
178 |
07:43:25 |
Corin
Leach |
F |
|
Totley |
189 |
247 |
07:44:15 |
Charlie
Barlow |
M |
50 |
Saddleworth
Runners |
190 |
38 |
07:50:48 |
Alexia
Melling |
F |
40 |
u/a |
191 |
194 |
07:50:48 |
Barnaby
Crawshaw |
M |
|
Pennine
Fell Runners |
192 |
177 |
08:02:34 |
Matt
Glossop |
M |
50 |
Fat
Boys RC |
DNF |
20 |
00:00:00 |
Andrew
Brentley |
M |
|
Holmfirth
Harriers |
DNF |
94 |
00:00:00 |
Alex
Hardcastle |
M |
40 |
u/a |
DNF |
154 |
00:00:00 |
Paul
Morris |
M |
50 |
u/a |
DNF |
169 |
00:00:00 |
Richard
Benbridge |
M |
40 |
|
DNF |
215 |
00:00:00 |
Penny
Colier |
F |
40 |
|
DNF |
233 |
00:00:00 |
Jen
Rawsthorne |
F |
|
u/a |
DNF |
234 |
00:00:00 |
Roy
Miller |
M |
40 |
u/a |
DNF |
238 |
00:00:00 |
Shuan
Denham |
M |
40 |
Pudsey
Pacers |
DNF |
210 |
00:00:00 |
Penny
Ditchfield |
F |
|
Meltham
AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Photos
Woodhead Mountain Rescue - https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1258987690794739.1073741830.129820533711466&type=3
SportSunday - http://www.sportsunday.co.uk/news.html
Sue and Nigel Jeff - https://picasaweb.google.com/107911917168565004927/Trigger2016?feat=directlink
Mark Fermer - https://www.flickr.com/photos/98011621@N03/sets/72157663243899511
Steve Frith's - https://www.flickr.com/photos/mossienetphotography/sets/72157663320701596
Shaun Priestley - https://www.flickr.com/photos/114588667@N08/albums/72157662861957350/page1