Marsden to Edale - Trigger Race

Entry List

Entry list as of 6th December - These are fully paid up and confirmed entries. If you haven't paid you haven't got an entry 

 Send any queries to Brent on triggerentries2017@btinternet.com although you will get an automated reply he is reading the emails and will respond.

First name

Last name

Category

Club

MARCUS

ADAMS

MV50

Totley AC

Keith

Allen-Shirtcliffe

MV50

Unattached

Hellen

Allison

FV40

Pennine

Louise

Anderson

FV50

Holmfirth Harriers

Richard

Andrews

MV40

Southwell RC

Richard

Applewhite

MV40

Macclesfield Harriers

Christopher

Bagley

MV60

Fat Boys

Richard

Baldwin

M

Unattached

Nicholas

Barber

M

Pennine Fell Runners

Stephen

Bark

MV40

Skegness and District RC

Philip

Barnes

MV50

Pennine Fell Runners

Helen

Barnett

FV40

Unattached

Lee

Barrat

MV40

Stockport Harriers

Andrew

Barron 

MV40

Unattached

Ruth

Batty

 

Dark Peak

Simon

Bayliss

MV50

Steel City Striders

Yvonne

Beckwith

FV40

Dark Peak

Robert

Beech

M

Pensby Runners

Margaret

Beever

F

Stainland lions RC

Richard

Bembridge

MV40

Dark Peak

Christopher

Bennett

M

Unattached

Anne

Beresford

FV40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Steve

Berridge 

MV50

Holmfirth Harriers

Sam

Bolton

M

Meltham AC

Simon

Bond

MV40

Fat Boys

Paul

Booth

MV40

Pennine Fell Runners

Richard

Booth

M

Unattached

Will

Boothman

M

Dark Peak

Michael

Bourne

MV50

Dark Peak

Dave

Bowen

MV60

Pennine Fell Runners

Andrew

Bragg

MV40

Totley AC

Justin

Bramall

M

Unattached

Andrew

Brentley

M

Holmfirth Harriers

James

Brentley

M

Unattached

Alan

Brentnall

MV60

Pennine Fell Runners

Damien

Briscoe

M

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Jason

Broadley

MV40

Unattached

Sarah

Brooks

FV40

Totley AC

Graham

Brown

MV40

Macclesfield Harriers

Chris

Brumby

MV50

Sandbach Striders

Andy

Buck

MV50

Steel City Striders

James

Bunting

MV40

Unattached

Matthew

Burden

M

Totley AC

Tom

Bush

M

Pennine

Richard

Campbell

MV40

Rossendale Harriers

Paul

Challender

M

Pensby Runners

Howard

Chambers

MV50

Saddleworth runners

Kevin

Charleston

M

Pensby Runners

Chris

Charlesworth

MV40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Ian

Charlesworth

MV50

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Robin

Clough

MV40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Mick

Cochrane

MV70

Dark Peak

Dave

Coleshill

MV40

Unattached

Penny

Collier

FV50

Dark Peak

Gerald

Connor

MV60

Retford AC

Simon

Conroy

MV40

Dark Peak

Maria

Cook

FV40

Parbold Pink Panthers

Matthew

Cooke

M

Stadium Runners

Johnathan

Cooper-Knock

M

Totley AC

Jason

craven

 

Rossendale harriers

Barnaby

Crawshaw

M

Pennine Fell Runners

Dave

cresswell

M

Wakefield tri

Andy

Crome

MV40

Unattached

Nigel

Crompton

MV50

Pensby Runners

Tim

Culshaw

M

Glossopdale Harriers

Adrian

Davis

M

Dark Peak

Branden

Davison

MV50

Fat Boys

Penny

DITCHFIELD

FV40

MELTHAM AC

Richard

Dixson

MV40

Pennine

John

Doyle

MV50

Pennine

Chris

Duffy

M

Dark Peak

Colin

Earl

MV50

Kimberworth Striders

Peter

Eccleston

M

Dark Peak

Dave

Edmunds

MV40

Fatboys

Paul

Evans

M

Elvet Striders

PAUL

FAUSET

MV40

Dark Peak

Sally

Fawcett

F

Dark Peak

Matt

Fielding

M

Queensbury RC

Simon

Fisher

MV40

Calder Valley Fell runners

Adrian

Fisher

MV40

Dark Peak

James

Fletcher

M

Steel City Striders

Andy

Ford

M

Horwich RMI

Simon

Freytag

M

Unattached

Austin

Frost

MV40

Dark Peak

Bridget

Glaister

FV40

Parbold Pink Panthers

Matt

Glossop

MV50

Fat Boys

Kirsty

Goddard

FV40

Fat Boys

Andrew

Graham

 

TRAWDEN AC

Andy

Green

MV50

Steel City Striders

David

Green

M

Pensby Runners

Josie

Greenhalgh

FV40

Horwich RMI

Daniel

Greenwood

MV40

Meltham AC

Lee

Greenwood

MV40

Unattached

Kristian

Groom

M

Dark Peak

Chris

Guest

M

Unattached

Tadeusz

Gumulka

M

ABOVE 2000

Steve

Hall

MV50

Lincoln Bounders

James

Halse

M

Dark Peak

Del

Hand

MV40

Scarborough AC

Alex

Hardcastle

MV40

Unattached

Benjamin

Harris

M

Retford AC

Rory

Harris

M

Unattached

Jack

Harris

M

Bristol Orienteering Klub

Anthony

Harris

MV40

Fat Boys

Andy

Hartley

MV50

Fat Boys

Jamie

Helmer

MV40

Glossopdale Harriers

Kirsty

HEWITSON

FV40

Dark Peak

John

Hewitt

MV50

Glossopdale Harriers

Neil

Hill

MV40

Stadium Runners

Phil

Hinchliffe

MV40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Clark

Hind

M

Holmfirth Harriers

Susan

Hird

FV40

Totley AC

Alan

Hirons

MV40

North Leeds Fell Runners

Andy

Hobson

M

FRA

Garry

Hodgkinson 

MV40

Calder Valley Fell Runners 

Rupert

Holden

MV40

Matlock AC

Keith

Holmes

MV60

Dark Peak

Richard

Hook

MV40

Holmfirth Harriers

Tim

Horrocks

MV50

Pennine Fell Runners

Paul

Hulbert

MV40

Fat Boys

Samantha

Hulbert

FV40

Fat Boys

Matthew

Hulley

MV40

Pennine Fell Runners

Paul

Hunt

MV50

Goyt Valley Striders

Ameila

Hunt

F

Goyt Valley Striders

ILAHI

IMTIAZ

MV40

Unattached

Duncan

Irving

MV40

Pennine

Tom

Jagger

M

Stadium Runners

Martyn

James

M

Porter Valley Plodders

Oli

Johnson

M

Dark Peak

Eleanor

Johnstone

F

Imperial College XC & Athletics

Sarah

Jones-morris

FV40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

stephen

kenworthy

MV40

Dark Peak

Rob

Kersey

MV60

Holmfirth Harriers

Andrzej

Kijek

M

ABOVE 2000

Steven

knowles

MV40

Pennine Fell Runners

Marcin

Kozienski

M

Above2000

Anna

Kozlowska

F

Above 2000

Mariusz

Kozlowski

M

ABOVE 2000

Lee

Langdon

MV40

Pennine Fell Runners

Rachael

Lawrance

F

Macclesfield Harriers

David

Lawrance

MV40

Macclesfield Harriers

Neil

Lawrence

MV40

Dark Peak

Corin

Leach

F

Totley AC

Andrew

Lewis

MV50

Handsworth Road Hogs

Sarah

Lilleman

F

Unattached

Adam

Lockton

MV40

Charnwood Athletic Club

Jake

Lodge

M

Meltham AC

Steve

Long

MV50

Tring Running Club

Ian

Loombe

MV40

Dark Peak

Paul

Lorigan

MV50

Unattached

Kat

Love

F

Fatboys

Dave

Lund

M

Dark Peak

Richard

Mackie

MV40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Mariusz

Mackiewicz

MV40

ABOVE 2000

Gilly

Markham  

FV60

Unattached

Tony

Marlow

MV50

Chorley AC and Tri

Trevor

Matty

MV50

Dark Peak

Jonny

McLean

M

Holmfirth Harriers

James

McQuaid

MV40

Unattached

Alex

McVey

M

Carnethy

Richard

Mead

MV40

Dark Peak

Kevin

Megson

MV50

Totley AC

Will

Meredith

MV40

Pennine Fell Runners

Mark

Messenger

MV50

Macclesfield Harriers

Adam

Micklethwaite

M

Dark Peak

Simon

Mills

M

Dark Peak

Michael

Mills

MV40

Unattached

John

Minta

MV40

Calder valley fell runners

Jonathan

Mitchell

MV40

Meltham AC

Millie

Mockford

F

Dark Peak

Jon

Morgan

MV40

Dark Peak

Muir

Morton

MV40

Pennine

CRAIG

MURESS   

 

Unattached

Jenni

Muston

FV40

Spenborough AC

Benjamin

Naylor

M

Glossopdale Harriers

Adam

Nodwell

M

Kirkstall Harriers

Mike

Nolan

MV40

Dark Peak

Julia

Nolan

FV40

Dark Peak

Neil

Northrop

M

Dark Peak

Mark

O’Connor

M

Calder Valley Fell Runners

Ian

Oates

MV50

Glossopdale Harriers

Mick

O'Hanlon

MV40

Totley AC

Clare

Oliffe

F

Dark Peak

Mark

Ollerenshaw

M

Glossopdale Harriers

John

Ostrovskis

MV50

Fat Boys

daniel

page

M

Clowne Road Runners/Mountain Fuel

Lindsay

Palmer

FV50

Glossopdale Harriers

Tom

Pape

MV40

Dark Peak

Jasmin

Paris

F

Carnethy

Vaclav

Paris

M

Glossopdale Harriers

Nicola

Parkin

FV40

Dark Peak

Heather

Parkin

FV40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

David

Patrick

MV50

Ashbourne RC

Jim

Paxman

MV50

Dark Peak

Anna

Paxton

F

Unattached

Thomas

Peel

M

Dark Peak

Alan

Peel

MV50

Fat Boys

Matt

Pentney

MV40

Unattached

Laurence

Piercy

M

Dark Peak

Julia

Pierzchalska

F

ABOVE 2000

Allan

Pollock

MV60

Rolls Royce Harriers

Zoe

PROCTER

F

Pennine Fell Runners

Mark

Pursell

MV40

Pennine

Chirs

Rainbow

MV40

Mablethorpe Running Club

Gosia

Rajner

F

ABOVE 2000

Tom

Randall

M

Wakefield tri

Konrad

Rawlik

M

Carnethy

Alison

Ridyard

FV40

Unattached

Ben

Robson

MV50

Dark Peak

Philip

Roper

M

Pennine Fell Runners

Stuart

Russell

MV40

Liverpool Running Club

John

Ryan

M

Carnethy

David

Sadler

M

Unattached

Steve

Sanders

MV40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Kevin

SAVILLE

MV50

Dark Peak

James

Scholes

M

Longwood Harriers Athletic Club

Daniel

Shaw

M

Holmfirth Harriers

Ian

Shaw

MV50

Fat Boys

Mark

Shaw

MV40

Handsworth Roadhogs

Tim

Shiles

MV40

Totley AC

Ralph

Simpson

M

Unattached

Kim

Simpson

F

Unattached

Andy

Skelhorn

MV50

Macclesfield Harriers

Ralph

Skrimshire

M

Dark Peak

Andy

Smith

MV40

Queensbury Running Club 

Iain

Smith

MV40

Buffalo Whippets A.C.

Helen

Smith

FV40

Unattached

Jacob

Snochowski

M

ABOVE 2000 Mountain Fuel

Sabina

Sojka

F

ABOVE 2000

Dave

Soles

MV50

Pennine Fell Runners

Nicky

Spinks

FV40

Dark Peak

Michael

Squires

MV40

Steel City Striders

Craig

Stansfield

MV40

Rossendale Harriers

Ian

Sutcliffe

MV40

Stadium Runners

Andy

Swift

M

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Paul

Swindles

M

Pennine

Graham

Sykes

M

Buckingham and stowe

RAFAL

SZYMANSKI

M

ABOVE 2000

Tim

Taylor

 

Totley AC

Dominic

Taylor

MV40

Fat Boys

David

Taylor

MV50

Dark Peak

Paul

Taylor

MV50

Saddleworth

Mike

Taylor

MV40

Fat Boys

Marcus

Taylor

 

Burnden RR

Daniel

Thompson

M

Fat Boys

John

Thompson

MV40

Newburgh Nomads

Neil

Thompson

MV40

Dark Peak

John

Tomlinson

MV40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Michael

Tonkins

M

Porter Valley Plodders

Hanno

Torn

MV40

Pennine

Ryan

Townrow

 

Saddleworth runners

Jim

Trueman

MV50

Pennine

Neale

Vanstone

MV40

Fat Boys

Daniel

Vencovsky

M

Unattached

Alison

wainwright

FV40

Dark Peak

Eleanor

wainwright

F

Durham university triathlon club

Max

wainwright

M

Dark Peak

Paul

Walwyn

M

Dark Peak

James

Ward

 

Unattached

Julian

Wareham

MV40

Porter Valley Plodders

Julian

Warman

MV40

Hunters Bog Trotters

Dominic

Watts

MV40

Dark Peak

Chris

Webb

M

Saddleworth

Steve

White

MV50

Holcombe Harriers

Nick

Whittingham

MV60

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Tom

Whittington

MV40

Macclesfield

Josh

Williams

M

Dark Peak

Owain

Williams

M

Eryri Harriers

Andy

Williams

MV50

Ashbourne RC

Colin

Wilshaw

MV50

Pennine fell runners

Troy

Wilson         

MV40

FRA

Nat

Winfield

M

Pennine

Andrew

Wood

MV40

Peak Bog Men

Roger

Woods

MV50

Dark Peak

Joanne

Worboys-Hodgson

FV40

Denby Dale Athletics Club

John

Wright

MV40

Porter Valley Plodders

Joanne

Yeoman

FV40

Unattached