Marsden to Edale - Trigger Race

Results

 

Sorry for the delay but we needed to check everyone had been through the Checkpoints and find the runners who had run on the road (who are listed below the results). If anyone knows of anymore runners that went on the Out of Bounds areas please could they let me know. The Out of Bounds are there at landowners requests and because of safety.

The runners that missed CP's owned up at the Finish. We do not want runners doing this in future but thought we would make an exception this year and leave them in the results due to the bad weather.

 

Position

H

M

S

Name

M/F

Age

Club

 

1

3

59

14

Nicholas  Barber

M

 

Pennine Fell Runners

 

2

4

23

29

Nat Winfield

M

 

Pennine

 

3

4

24

30

Stephen  Pyke

M

50

Dark Peak

 

4

4

24

32

Will Boothman

M

 

Dark Peak

 

5

4

26

27

Ralph  Skrimshire

M

 

Dark Peak

 

6

4

28

3

Jacob  Snochowski

M

 

ABOVE 2000 Mountain Fuel

 

7

4

32

28

Alex McVey

M

 

Carnethy

 

8

4

32

28

Konrad  Rawlik

M

 

Carnethy

 

9

4

32

48

Daniel  Page

M

 

Clowne Road Runners/Mountain Fuel

 

10

4

33

10

David  Taylor

M

50

Dark Peak

 

11

4

33

34

Lee Langdon

M

40

Pennine Fell Runners

 

12

4

37

1

Chris  Webb

M

 

Saddleworth

 

13

4

37

7

Mike Nolan

M

40

Dark Peak

 

14

4

37

23

Martyn  James

M

 

Porter Valley Plodders

 

15

4

41

7

Matthew Hulley

M

40

Pennine Fell Runners

 

16

4

44

56

Paul Swindles

M

 

Pennine

 

17

4

44

58

Michael  Tonkins

M

 

Porter Valley Plodders

 

18

4

45

4

Benjamin  Harris

M

 

Retford AC

 

19

4

52

2

Tom Bush

M

 

Pennine

 

20

4

52

37

Rory Harris

M

 

Unattached

 

21

4

52

53

Tim Rutter

M

 

Dark Peak

 

22

4

53

25

Benjamin  Naylor

M

 

Glossopdale Harriers

 

23

4

55

27

Steven  knowles

M

40

Pennine Fell Runners

 

24

4

59

22

Mark O’Connor

M

 

Calder Valley Fell Runners

 

25

4

59

24

John Ryan

M

 

Carnethy

 

26

4

59

25

Jasmin  Paris

F

 

Carnethy

 

27

4

59

27

Sally Fawcett

F

 

Dark Peak

 

28

5

0

39

Simon  Mills

M

 

Dark Peak

 

29

5

0

40

Kirsty Hewitson

F

40

Dark Peak

 

30

5

2

56

Rupert  Holden

M

40

Matlock AC

 

31

5

3

53

Robin Clough

M

40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

32

5

3

54

Adrian  Fisher

M

40

Dark Peak

 

33

5

4

33

Tom Pape

M

40

Dark Peak

 

34

5

8

31

Muir Morton

M

40

Pennine

 

35

5

10

11

Paul Fauset

M

40

Dark Peak

 

36

5

11

30

Ralph  Simpson

M

 

Unattached

 

37

5

13

8

Andy  Crome

M

40

Unattached

 

38

5

18

50

Laurence  Piercy

M

 

Dark Peak

 

39

5

18

55

Kristian  Groom

M

 

Dark Peak

 

40

5

20

30

Paul Walwyn

M

 

Dark Peak

 

41

5

21

27

Phil Hinchliffe

M

40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

42

5

21

32

Daniel  Vencovsky

M

 

Unattached

 

43

5

21

35

Maria Kunicka

F

 

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

44

5

21

44

Adam Micklethwaite

M

 

Dark Peak

 

45

5

21

55

Jim Trueman

M

50

Pennine

 

46

5

23

47

John Tomlinson

M

40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

47

5

24

30

Paul Taylor

M

50

Saddleworth

 

48

5

24

31

Josie  Greenhalgh

F

40

Lostock AC

 

49

5

24

33

Simon  Bayliss

M

50

Steel City Striders

 

50

5

24

56

Jason  Craven

M

 

Rossendale harriers

 

51

5

25

6

Tony Marlow

M

50

Chorley AC and Tri

 

52

5

25

47

Peter Eccleston

M

 

Dark Peak

 

53

5

26

2

Austin  Frost

M

40

Dark Peak

 

54

5

26

53

Kevin  Saville

M

50

Dark Peak

 

55

5

28

32

Branden  Davison

M

50

Fat Boys

 

56

5

29

25

Dave Sykes

M

40

Dark Peak

 

57

5

30

31

Marcus  Taylor

M

 

Burnden RR

 

58

5

32

9

Jamie  Helmer

M

40

Glossopdale Harriers

 

59

5

36

18

Tom Randall

M

 

Wakefield tri

 

60

5

37

5

Johnathan Cooper-Knock

M

 

Totley AC

 

61

5

37

7

Ian Sutcliffe

M

40

Stadium Runners

 

62

5

41

42

Chris Duffy

M

 

Dark Peak

 

63

5

42

12

Graham Brown

M

40

Macclesfield Harriers

 

64

5

43

39

John Thompson

M

40

Newburgh Nomads

 

65

5

44

44

Julian  Wareham

M

40

Porter Valley Plodders

 

66

5

48

23

David  Lawrance

M

40

Macclesfield Harriers

 

67

5

48

38

Richard  Mackie

M

40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

68

5

48

40

Ian Charlesworth

M

50

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

69

5

50

40

Tadeusz  Gumulka

M

 

ABOVE 2000

 

70

5

51

0

Richard Mead

M

40

Dark Peak

 

71

5

51

6

Simon  Fisher

M

40

Calder Valley Fell runners

 

72

5

53

51

Sarah Lilleman

F

 

Unattached

 

73

5

53

51

Kat Love

F

 

Fatboys

 

74

5

54

26

Justin Bramall

M

 

Unattached

 

75

5

55

26

Joanne  Worboys-Hodgson

F

40

Denby Dale Athletics Club

 

76

5

57

29

Daniel  Greenwood

M

40

Meltham AC

 

77

5

57

33

Simon  Conroy

M

40

Dark Peak

 

78

5

57

34

Michael  Bourne

M

50

Dark Peak

 

79

6

2

22

Jake Lodge

M

 

Meltham AC

 

80

6

5

34

Barnaby  Crawshaw

M

 

Pennine Fell Runners

 

81

6

5

35

Stuart Russell

M

40

Liverpool Running Club

 

82

6

6

28

Julia Nolan

F

40

Dark Peak

 

83

6

9

43

stephen  kenworthy

M

40

Dark Peak

 

84

6

11

37

Jim Paxman

M

50

Dark Peak

 

85

6

11

38

Andrzej  Kijek

M

 

ABOVE 2000

 

86

6

13

5

RAFAL SZYMANSKI

M

 

ABOVE 2000

Missed CP5 and CP6

87

6

13

33

Eleanor  Johnstone

F

 

Imperial College XC & Athletics

 

88

6

14

30

Dave Edmunds

M

40

Fatboys

 

89

6

14

31

Mike Taylor

M

40

Fat Boys

 

90

6

15

2

Jonathan Mitchell

M

40

Meltham AC

 

91

6

18

46

Richard Andrews

M

40

Southwell RC

 

92

6

18

48

Michael  Shaw

M

 

Unattached

 

93

6

20

58

Brent Lindsay

M

50

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

94

6

21

10

Adrian  Davis

M

 

Dark Peak

 

95

6

21

11

Richard  Baldwin

M

 

Unattached

 

96

6

21

27

Garry  Hodgkinson 

M

40

Calder Valley Fell Runners 

 

97

6

22

28

Sam Bolton

M

 

Meltham AC

 

98

6

22

30

Simon  Bond

M

40

Fat Boys

 

99

6

22

45

Stephen  Bark

M

40

Skegness and District RC

 

100

6

23

15

James Scholes

M

 

Longwood Harriers Athletic Club

 

101

6

33

24

Keith  Holmes

M

60

Dark Peak

 

102

6

34

9

Steve White

M

50

Holcombe Harriers

 

103

6

35

46

Helen Smith

F

40

Unattached

 

104

6

35

55

Ruth  Batty

F

 

Dark Peak

 

105

6

35

57

Richard  Applewhite

M

40

Macclesfield Harriers

 

106

6

36

32

Mick Cochrane

M

70

Dark Peak

 

107

6

39

18

Dave Bowen

M

60

Pennine Fell Runners

 

108

6

40

40

Maria  Cook

F

40

Parbold Pink Panthers

 

109

6

40

41

Bridget  Glaister

F

40

Parbold Pink Panthers

 

110

6

43

15

Steve Sanders

M

40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

111

6

48

5

Matt Pentney

M

40

Unattached

 

112

6

51

26

Colin Wilshaw

M

50

Pennine fell runners

 

113

6

51

27

Hanno  Torn

M

40

Pennine

 

114

6

51

38

Philip  Roper

M

 

Pennine Fell Runners

 

115

6

56

52

Andy Williams

M

50

Ashbourne RC

 

116

6

56

53

Alison wainwright

F

40

Dark Peak

 

117

7

1

15

ILAHI  IMTIAZ

M

40

Unattached

 

118

7

2

56

Samantha  Hulbert

F

40

Fat Boys

 

119

7

2

57

Paul Hulbert

M

40

Fat Boys

 

120

7

3

14

Anna Kozlowska

F

 

Above 2000

 

121

7

3

15

Chris  Brumby

M

50

Sandbach Striders

Missed CP 5

122

7

3

16

Mariusz  Kozlowski

M

 

ABOVE 2000

 

123

7

7

17

Andrew  Barron 

M

40

Unattached

 

124

7

7

18

Alex Hardcastle

M

40

Unattached

 

125

7

11

3

Paul  Booth

M

40

Pennine Fell Runners

 

126

7

11

4

Duncan  Irving

M

40

Pennine

 

127

7

11

5

Joanne  Yeoman

F

40

Unattached

 

128

7

11

50

John Wright

M

40

Porter Valley Plodders

Missed CP 5 & CP6

129

7

14

43

Nick Whittingham

M

60

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

130

7

18

9

Jenni Muston

F

40

Spenborough AC

 

131

7

18

11

Dave cresswell

M

 

Wakefield tri

 

132

7

18

12

Jason  Broadley

M

40

Unattached

 

133

7

19

21

Sarah Brooks

F

40

Totley AC

 

134

7

19

22

Mick O'Hanlon

M

40

Totley AC

 

135

7

19

24

Andrew Bragg

M

40

Totley AC

 

136

7

21

14

Sarah Jones-morris

F

40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

137

7

21

15

Heather  Parkin

F

40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

138

7

28

34

Tim Shiles

M

40

Totley AC

 

139

7

34

4

Yvonne  Beckwith

F

40

Dark Peak

 

140

7

34

6

Anne Beresford

F

40

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

141

7

49

21

Louise  Anderson

F

50

Holmfirth Harriers

 

142

7

49

24

James Brentley

M

 

Unattached

 

143

7

49

25

Andrew Brentley

M

 

Holmfirth Harriers

 

144

7

49

31

Rob Kersey

M

60

Holmfirth Harriers

 

145

7

49

32

Richard Hook

M

40

Holmfirth Harriers

 

146

7

53

25

Gilly Markham  

F

60

Unattached

 

147

7

58

28

Trevor  Matty

M

50

Dark Peak

Missed CP 7

148

7

58

33

David  Patrick

M

50

Ashbourne RC

Missed CP7

149

8

12

28

Rachael  Lawrance

F

 

Macclesfield Harriers

 

150

8

12

28

Margaret  Beever

F

 

Stainland lions RC

 

151

8

12

33

Matt Fielding

M

 

Queensbury RC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Retired

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chirs Rainbow

M

40

Mablethorpe Running Club

 

 

 

 

 

Christopher  Bennett

m

 

Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

Kim Simpson

F

 

Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

Millie Mockford

F

 

Dark Peak

 

 

 

 

 

Philip  Barnes

M

50

Pennine Fell Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin  Megson

M

50

Totley AC

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Smith

M

40

Queensbury Running Club 

 

 

 

 

 

Philip  Barnes

M

50

Pennine Fell Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Tim Culshaw

M

 

Glossopdale Harriers

 

 

 

 

 

Tim Taylor

M

 

Totley AC

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Green

M

50

Steel City Striders

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Coleshill

M

40

Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

Neil Lawrence

M

40

Dark Peak

 

 

 

 

 

James McQuaid

M

40

Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

Helen Barnett

F

40

Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

Josh  Williams

M

 

Dark Peak

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Swift

M

 

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

 

 

 

 

Neil Hill

M

40

Stadium Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew  Cooke

M

 

Stadium Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Zoe PROCTER

F

 

Pennine Fell Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Lee Greenwood

M

40

Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

Gerald  Connor

M

60

Retford AC

 

 

 

 

 

James  Halse

M

 

Dark Peak

 

 

 

 

 

Clare  Oliffe

F

 

Dark Peak

 

 

 

 

 

Lindsay Palmer

F

50

Glossopdale Harriers

 

 

 

 

 

Corin  Leach

F

 

Totley AC

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Ford

M

 

Horwich RMI

 

 

 

 

 

John Hewitt

M

50

Glossopdale Harriers

 

 

 

 

 

Craig  Stansfield 

M

40

Rossendale Harriers

 

 

 

 

 

Paul  Hunt

M

50

Goyt Valley Striders

 

 

 

 

 

Ameila Hunt

F

 

Goyt Valley Striders

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Graham

M

 

TRAWDEN AC

 

 

 

 

 

Damien Briscoe

M

 

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

 

 

 

 

 

Penny DITCHFIELD

F

40

MELTHAM AC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Removed from Results as went on the road in Edale which was Out of Bounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

42

13

Richard  Campbell

M

40

Rossendale Harriers

 

 

5

45

27

Tom Jagger

M

 

Stadium Runners

 

 

6

54

22

Keith  Allen-Shirtcliffe

M

50

Unattached

 

 

7

1

56

Richard  Booth

M

 

Unattached

 

 

5

6

10

Matthew Burden

M

 

Totley AC

 

 

5

3

10

Clark   Hind

M

 

Holmfirth Harriers